Team Info

Alumni - NXT 2017

Upcoming Schedule

Coaches

Bill Leahy

  • Director of Coaching & College Guidance / Assistant Coach
  • email

Chris Williams

John Bodnar

Marty Kupprion

  • Director of NXT LC Youth / Head Coach, NXT 2024 & 9U
  • email

Michael Avato

Roster

Tyler Scott Corpora |

  • #1 | Midfield
  • School: Emmaus

Raymond Orcutt

  • #2 | Midfield
  • School: Spring-Ford

CJ McAnally

  • #3 | Midfield
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Jake D’Annunzio

  • #4 | Attack
  • School: Garnet Valley

Hunter Mazur

  • #5 | Midfield/Face-off
  • School: Strath Haven

Nate Brolsma |

  • #6 | Defense
  • School: Allentown Central Catholic

Connor Ringwalt |

  • #7 | Attack
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Nate Kehs

  • #8 | Defense
  • School: Saucon Valley

Jason Miller |

  • #9 | LSM
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Sam Schluter

  • #10 | Defense/LSM
  • School: Hun School

Tommy Sopko

  • #11 | Attack
  • School: Conestoga

Tucker Ballbach |

  • #12 | Goalie
  • School: Radnor

Clayton Proctor |

  • #13 | Attack
  • School: Radnor

Conner Delaney

  • #14 | Defense/LSM
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Tanner McAlpine |

  • #15 | Goalie
  • School: Hempfield

Phil Regan |

  • #16 | Midfield
  • School: Radnor

Sam Porter Charlton

  • #17 | Defense/LSM
  • School: Malvern Prep

Jason Reynolds |

  • #18 | Defense
  • School: Downingtown East

Griffin Ernst |

  • #19 | Midfield/Face-off
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Colby Smith |

  • #20 | Midfield/Attack
  • School: Hempfield

John Mark Finfrock

  • #21 | Midfield
  • School: Kennett

Taylor Witherell |

  • #22 | Attack
  • School: Salesianum School

Colton Johnson |

  • #23 | Midfield
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Henry Cordisco |

  • #24 | Defense
  • School: Haverford School

Dan Baker |

  • #25 | Midfield
  • School: Episcopal Academy

Cyros Strickland |

  • #26 | Defense
  • School: Harriton

Tanner Romano |

  • #27 | Defense
  • School: Spring-Ford

Kyler Albany

  • #28 | Midfield
  • School: Radnor

Practice Location

Episcopal Academy

1785 Bishop White Drive
Newtown Square, PA 19073

Main Line Sports Center

1340 Swedesford Road
Berwyn, PA 19312

United Sports Training Center

1426 Marshallton Thorndale Road
Downingtown, PA 19335

The Proving Grounds

707 Conshohocken Road
Conshohocken, PA 19428