NXT 2016

Winter 2014-15 Schedule
All practices at Main Line Sports Center

Saturday, Dec. 6 - 4-6 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 134-6 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 20 - 3-6 p.m. NXT Coaches and alums vs. NXT 2016 and NXT 2017
Saturday, Jan. 10 - 4-6 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 24 - 4-6 p.m.

Family meetings at the NXTsports office in December and January to review player development.
Box league December through Febuary.
Box tournament at the Philly Indoor Lacrosse Championship run by NXTevents.

Spring 2015 Schedule

Trashcan Lacrosse Experience in May at the NCAA Final Four.

Summer 2015 Schedule

Team practices on Monday and Wednesday nights from 6:30-8 p.m. at EA in June and July.

Summer Events:

Baltimore Kickoff, June 12-14

MVP Towson, June 19-21

MVP Delaware, June 26-28

Philly Summer Invitational, July 11-12

Patriot Games, July 18-19

Family meetings at the NXTsports office in August.

Player Roster

00 Samuel S. Stroud, III Goalie Malvern Prep
1 Kyle Pecci Goalie Conestoga
2 Kevin Todd Attack Spring-Ford/Richmond
3 Parker Wolf LSM/Defense Manheim Township
4 Michael Nelson Midfield Southern Lehigh/Vermont
5 Peter Gayhardt Attack St. Joseph's Prep/Notre Dame
6 Drew Silvera LSM/Defense Episcopal Academy/Delaware
7 Eric Haab Attack Episcopal Academy
8 Ryan Terefenko Midfield Wilson/Ohio State
9 Justin Schwenk Face-off/Midfield Spring-Ford/Monmouth
10 Sam Samir Bouhdary LSM/Defense Conestoga
11 Luke Bianchino Midfield Salesianum/Delaware
14 Carter Gensler Midfield Spring-Ford/Lehigh
15 Matt Blommer Defense Episcopal Academy
17 Christian Xitas Attack Marple Newtown
18 Jack Reilly Defense Conestoga/Virginia
19 Jake Hvazda Attack Spring-Ford
20 Ryan Kinnard Midfield Penncrest/Hofstra
21 Brant Alan Pittman Midfield Conestoga
22 Christian Feliziani Face-off/Midfield Episcopal Academy/Ohio State
23 Ryan Schultz LSM/Defense Penncrest
24 Beau Schmeusser Midfield Kennett
25 Jack Ryan Wilson Midfield Radnor/Maryland
26 Dario Perona Falcone Defense Radnor
27 Griffin Fleming Attack St. Joseph's Prep
36 Zach White Attack Malvern Prep
43 Cole Testaiuti LSM/Defense Episcopal Academy

Coaches & Staff

Brett Manney Head Coach 215-287-3542
George Castle Assistant Coach 215-350-6154
Bill Derrick Assistant Coach 610-220-9942
Matt Lerman Goalie Coach 610-585-1013
John Bodnar Face-off Coach 201-213-7755

NXTsports