NXT 2016

Positional practices on Thursday nights from 6:30-8 p.m. at EA.

Team practices on Sundays from 3:15-4:45 p.m. at EA in October.

Fall 2014 Practice Schedule

Sunday, October 26 - ALL

Thursday, October 30 - A/D/G

Thursday, November 6 - A/M/G

Thursday, November 13 - ALL

Thursday, November 20 - ALL

Fall 2014 Event Schedule

Saturday, November 1 - Terp Classic 

Saturday, November 2 - Quaker Lax Fest

Saturday, November 8 - UPLax

Sunday, November 9 - MVP Rider

Friday, November 14 - NXT Philly Charity Showdown (2016s and select 2017s)

Saturday, November 15 - NXT Philly Showcase

Sunday, November 16 - NXT Philly Fall Invitational (2016, 2017, 2018 on two mixed teams)

Winter 2014-15 Schedule

Family meetings at the NXTsports office in December and January to review player development.

Four box practices in December and January.

Box league December through Febuary.

Box tournament at the Philly Indoor Lacrosse Championship run by NXTevents.

Spring 2015 Schedule

Trashcan Lacrosse Experience in May at the NCAA Final Four.

Summer 2015 Schedule

Team practices on Monday and Wednesday nights from 6:30-8 p.m. at EA in June and July.

June and July events: Terp Classic, MVP, Meltdown, Philly Showcase Camp, Crabfeast, Philly Summer Invitational

Family meetings at the NXTsports office in August and September

Player Roster

00 Samuel S. Stroud, III Goalie Malvern Prep
1 Kyle Pecci Goalie Conestoga
2 Kevin Todd Attack Spring-Ford/Richmond
3 Parker Wolf LSM/Defense Manheim Township
5 Peter Gayhardt Attack St. Joseph's Prep/Notre Dame
6 Drew Silvera LSM/Defense Episcopal Academy
7 Eric Haab Attack Episcopal Academy
8 Ryan Terefenko Midfield Wilson/Ohio State
9 Justin Schwenk Face-off/Midfield Spring-Ford
10 Sam Samir Bouhdary LSM/Defense Conestoga
11 Luke Bianchino Midfield Salesianum/Delaware
14 Carter Gensler Midfield Spring-Ford/Lehigh
15 Matt Blommer Defense Episcopal Academy
16 Michael Nelson Midfield Southern Lehigh/Vermont
17 Christian Xitas Attack Marple Newtown
18 Jack Reilly Defense Conestoga/Virginia
19 Jake Hvazda Attack Spring-Ford
20 Ryan Kinnard Midfield Penncrest/Hofstra
21 Brant Alan Pittman Midfield Conestoga
22 Christian Feliziani Face-off/Midfield Episcopal Academy/Ohio State
23 Ryan Schultz LSM/Defense Penncrest
24 Beau Schmeusser Midfield Kennett
25 Jack Ryan Wilson Midfield Radnor/Maryland
26 Dario Perona Falcone Defense Radnor
27 Griffin Fleming Attack St. Joseph's Prep
36 Zach White Attack Malvern Prep
43 Cole Testaiuti LSM/Defense Episcopal Academy

Coaches & Staff

Brett Manney Head Coach 215-287-3542
George Castle Assistant Coach 215-350-6154
Bill Derrick Assistant Coach 610-220-9942
Matt Lerman Goalie Coach 610-585-1013
John Bodnar Face-off Coach 201-213-7755

NXTsports